close_icon

Player of the Year Past Champions
2018 Players of the Year (from left to right): Ryan Tall, Don Donatoni, Chip Lutz, Michael R. Brown, Jr.

Amateur
2019 Jeff Osberg, Pine Valley Golf Club
2018 Michael R. Brown, Jr., Lu Lu Country Club
2017 Matthew Mattare, Saucon Valley Country Club
2016 Jeff Osberg, Huntingdon Valley Country Club
2015 Jeff Osberg, Huntingdon Valley Country Club
2014 Matthew Teesdale, Commonwealth National Golf Club
2013 Brandon Matthews, Glenmaura National Golf Club
2012 Brian Colbert, White Manor Country Club
2011 Andrew Mason, Huntingdon Valley Country Club
2010 Michael R. Brown, Jr., Lookaway Golf Club
2009 James Kania, Jr., Overbrook Golf Club
2008 Michael McDermott, Merion Golf Club
2007 Michael McDermott, Merion Golf Club
2006 Kyle Davis, Fieldstone Golf Club
2005 Tug Maude, Merion Golf Club
2004 Christopher Lange, Overbrook Golf Club
2003 Michael McDermott, Llanerch Country Club
2002 Michael Tash, Tavistock Country Club
2001 Michael McDermott, Llanerch Country Club
2000 Michael McDermott, Llanerch Country Club
1999 James Sullivan, Jr., Huntingdon Valley Country Club
1998 Andy Thompson, Overbrook Golf Club
1997 Robin McCool, Saucon Valley Country Club
1996 William McGuiness, Tavistock Country Club
1995 James D. Kania, Overbrook Golf Club
1994 Christopher Lange, Overbrook Golf Club
1993 James D. Kania, Overbrook Golf Club
1992 James D. Kania, Overbrook Golf Club
1991 David K. Brookreson, Huntingdon Valley Country Club
1990 Robin McCool, Saucon Valley Country Club

Senior
2019 Oscar Mestre, Overbrook Golf Club
2018 Chip Lutz, LedgeRock Golf Club
2017 Chip Lutz, LedgeRock Golf Club
2016 Chip Lutz, LedgeRock Golf Club
2015 Chip Lutz, LedgeRock Golf Club
2014 Chip Lutz, LedgeRock Golf Club
2013 Chip Lutz, LedgeRock Golf Club
2012 Chip Lutz, LedgeRock Golf Club
2011 Chip Lutz, LedgeRock Golf Club
2010 Chip Lutz, LedgeRock Golf Club
2009 Gary D. Daniels, Saucon Valley Country Club
2008 Thomas Bartolacci, Jr., Saucon Valley Country Club
2007 Raymond Thompson, Overbrook Golf Club
2006 William Lawler, Fox Hill Country Club
2005 David K. Brookreson, Huntingdon Valley Country Club
2004 David K. Brookreson, Huntingdon Valley Country Club
2003 Michael Rose, Ashbourne Country Club
2002 Jay Howson, Jr., St. Davids Golf Club
2001 Jay Howson, Jr., St. Davids Golf Club
2000 Charles McClaskey, Chantilly Manor Country Club
1999 Jay Howson, Jr., St. Davids Golf Club
1998 Jarrett Kling, Merion Golf Club
1997 O. Gordon Brewer, Jr., Huntingdon Valley Country Club

Super-Senior
2019 Don Donatoni, White Manor Country Club
2018 Don Donatoni, White Manor Country Club
2017 Don Donatoni, White Manor Country Club
2016 Don Donatoni, White Manor Country Club
2015 Don Donatoni, White Manor Country Club
2014 Don Donatoni, White Manor Country Club
2013 Don Donatoni, White Manor Country Club
2012 Michael Rose, Talamore Country Club
2011 Charles McClaskey, Back Creek Golf Club
2010 Charles McClaskey, Back Creek Golf Club
2009 Jay Howson, Jr., St. Davids Golf Club

Junior
2019 Austin Barbin, Loch Nairn Golf Club
2018 Ryan Tall, Spring Ford Country Club
2017 Benjamin Pochet, Spring Ford Country Club
2016 Marty McGuckin, RiverCrest Golf Club & Preserve
2015 Max Siegfried, Aronimink Golf Club
2014 Cole Berman, Philadelphia Cricket Club
2013 Cole Berman, Philadelphia Cricket Club
2012 Cole Berman, Philadelphia Cricket Club
2011 Reilly Erhardt, Trenton Country Club
2010 Ted Brennan, Philadelphia Country Club
2009 Edward McCrossen, Jr., Whitemarsh Valley Country Club
2008 Robert Galbreath, Jr., Huntingdon Valley Country Club
2007 Robert Robertson, Sunnybrook Golf Club
2006 Robert Galbreath, Jr., Huntingdon Valley Country Club
2005 Robert Galbreath, Jr., Huntingdon Valley Country Club
2004 James Kania, Jr., Overbrook Golf Club
2003 Kyle Davis, Kennett Square Golf & Country Club
2002 James Robertson, Jr., Llanerch Country Club
2001 Billy Stewart, Llanerch Country Club
[ Back ]