close_icon

Spring Net Championship results

at Whitford CC

June 10, 2004

Overall

Name

Club

Net

Patrick W Givey (Class B)

Philadelphia Pub Links Golf Assoc

67

 

A Class

Name

Club

Net

1. Dan Ward

DuPont Country Club

68

2. Donald C Galbraith

Stonewall

69

*3. David DAgostino

Aronimink Golf Club

73

Jay Kocher (low senior)

Wilmington Country Club

73

Wade W Hersperger, Jr.

Little Mill Country Club

73

Dennis M Perna

Spring Ford Country Club

74

Edward Yamasaki

Philmont Country Club

75

Timothy Ungrady

Edgmont Country Club

75

Charles Kraatz

Talamore at Oak Terrace Country Club

76

Robert Prucnal

Chester Valley Golf Club

76

Don Neill

Talamore at Oak Terrace Country Club

77

George Bonanni

McCall Golf & Country Club

77

Ron Badger

Links Golf Club

78

Donald C Hoegel

Little Mill Country Club

79

Greg Smith

Brandywine Country Club

79

John DiValentino

Lu Lu Country Club

79

Mickey Solan

Deerwood Country Club

79

Robert F Powelson

Kennett Square Golf & Country Club

79

Joseph J Fromhartz

Philadelphia Publinks Golf Assoc

80

Stephen M Sader

Commonwealth National Golf Club

80

Geoffrey Gallagher

West Chester Golf & Country Club

81

Steve Pence

Little Mill Country Club

81

William H Bayles, Jr.

Phoenixville Country Club

82

Stephen Silvano

McCall Golf & Country Club

83

Art Brosius,II

DuPont Country Club

85

Peter Totten

Yardley Country Club

86

George Capriola

Honeybrook Golf Club

89

Harold Molina

Running Deer Golf Club

NC

Thomas M Holian

Spring Ford Country Club

NS

 

B Class

Name

Club

Net

1. Robert Berenholz

White Manor Country Club

69

2. Richard D Turner

Concord Country Club

71

*3. Lawrence Kelly

Whitford Country Club

72

Kenneth Shields

Philadelphia Publinks Golf Assoc

72

Steven M. Owens (low senior)

Ashbourne Country Club

73

Bill DiJirolanio

Lancaster Country Club

74

George T Farley

Wildwood Golf & Country Club

74

Rob Feinberg

Ashbourne Country Club

75

Walt Neumann

McCall Golf & Country Club

75

Edward Godshall

Reading Country Club

76

Allen Gray

Gulph Mills Golf Club

77

John L Naugle, Jr.

McCall Golf & Country Club

77

Brian Orr

Coatesville Country Club

78

Francis Sbandi, Esq.

Edgmont Country Club

78

George A Hilley

McCall Golf & Country Club

78

Tom Faro

Philadelphia Pub Links Golf Assoc

79

Roland Thomas JR

McCall Golf & Country Club

80

Thomas Eason

Radley Run Country Club

80

Thomas Gannon, Jr.

Whitemarsh Valley Country Club

80

Donald Barr

Kennett Square Golf & Country Club

81

Jack Gerrad

Silver Creek Country Club

81

Joseph Marcantognini

Silver Creek Country Club

81

John Saling

Radley Run Country Club

82

Larry Gladhill

Sakima Country Club

84

Murray Felzer

White Manor Country Club

84

Andrew J Hamilton

The Springhaven Club

85

Robert Fernandez

Jericho National Golf Club

85

Scott W Dichter

Meadia Heights Golf Club

85

Jerry Clavin

Melrose Country Club

86

Thomas Brennan, Sr.

Melrose Country Club

89

Raymond C Dawson, Jr.

McCall Golf & Country Club

95

Andrew Mantey

McCall Golf & Country Club

99

David Laderman

Philadelphia Pub Links Golf Assoc

WD

 

C Class

Name

Club

Net

1. Larry Bergman

Ashbourne Country Club

68

*2. Bruce Foster

Wildwood Golf & Country Club

69

*3. J. Stacey Redican

Sandy Run Country Club

69

John S. Davidson (low senior)

Philadelphia Pub Links Golf Assoc

69

Bob Manfre

Philadelphia Pub Links Golf Assoc

74

Frank Meo

Rolling Green Golf Club

74

Jim Haag

Radley Run Country Club

74

Aaron H Rosenzweig

Ashbourne Country Club

75

Terry Radcliffe

Lancaster Country Club

75

Jim Johnson

Philadelphia Publinks Golf Assoc

77

Sam Arcana

Hersheys Mill Golf Club

77

Dennis Warwick

Yardley Country Club

78

Paschal B De John

Concord Country Club

78

Robert Zowney

Sandy Run Country Club

78

John Trevisani

Golf Course at Glen Mills

81

Jeff Morrill

Talamore at Oak Terrace Country Club

82

John Long

Edgmont Country Club

82

Jay Scattergood

Reading Country Club

83

Carmen A Caruso

Spring Ford Country Club

84

Dan Zaharchuk

McCall Golf & Country Club

85

Harold Zeigler

Bent Creek Country Club

85

Charles Winfield

Sakima Country Club

86

Erwin Antoni, Sr.

Sandy Run Country Club

86

Morris Rorer

DuPont Country Club

88

Stephen W Kline

French Creek Golf Club

90

John ORourke

McCall Golf & Country Club

94

Steve Cohen

Melrose Country Club

WD

 

D Class

Name

Club

Net

1. Joseph Donahue

Sandy Run Country Club

71

Bill Jessup (low senior)

Downingtown Country Club

72

*2. Rick Coroniti

Spring Ford Country Club

72

*3. Glenn Camp

The Springhaven Club

72

Gus Pedicone

Sandy Run Country Club

73

Jeffrey Pelesh

Edgmont Country Club

74

John Daub

DuPont Country Club

75

Ed Hargadon

Sandy Run Country Club

76

Michael Kabo

Ashbourne Country Club

76

Edward Barrett

Aronimink Golf Club

77

John DeCarlo

Melrose Country Club

77

Robert Fountain

Sakima Country Club

77

Don Parker

Merchantville Country Club

78

Jim Carrigan

Moselem Springs Golf Club

78

Jeffrey M Stopford

The Springhaven Club

79

Stanley E Nash

Merion Golf Club

79

James Cunningham

Aronimink Golf Club

81

Joe Dowling

Concord Country Club

81

William Aldous

Applebrook Golf Club

81

Ed Matejkovic

Downingtown Country Club

83

Albert A Little, Jr.

Commonwealth National Golf Club

85

Jim Carrigan

Chester Valley Golf Club

85

Robert Murray

McCall Golf & Country Club

86

Chuck Lefevers

Moselem Springs Golf Club

87

Preston Seidel

DuPont Country Club

88

Jack Impriano

Edgmont Country Club

NS

Robert Frame

Honeybrook Golf Course

WD

 

WD-withdrawal; NS-no show; NC-no card

* Won in scorecard playoff

[ Back ]