close_icon

2019 William Hyndman, III Player of the Year Points

Standings as of 6/25/2019

 1 Jeremy Wall (Manasquan) 350
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 300 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 2 Jeff Osberg (Pine Valley) 277.5
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 225 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 52.5 
 
 3 William Davenport (Whitemarsh) 200
   Middle-Amateur Championship 200 
 
 4 Matthew Mattare (Saucon Valley) 196.6
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 115 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 81.6 
 
 5 Jack Wall (Manasquan) 165
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 115 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 6 Danny Harcourt (Mercer Oaks) 160
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 160 
 
 6 Andrew Keeling (Kennett Square) 160
   Middle-Amateur Championship 160 
 
 6 Conrad Von Borsig (Phila Cricket) 160
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 160 
 
 9 Vincent Kwon (Huntingdon Valley) 155
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 115 
   NJSGA Mid.-Am. Championship 40 
 
 10 Andy Beittel (Manufacturers’) 120
   Middle-Amateur Championship 120 
 
 10 John Brennan (Phila Cricket) 120
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 60 
 
 10 Stephen Dressel (St. Davids) 120
   Middle-Amateur Championship 120 
 
 13 Andrew Cornish (RiverCrest) 115
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 115 
 
 14 Christopher Ault (Lu Lu) 110
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 14 Austin Barbin (Loch Nairn) 110
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 14 Zachary Barbin (Loch Nairn) 110
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 14 Carey Bina (Radnor Valley) 110
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 18 Ben Feld (Green Valley) 94.3
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 14.3 
 
 19 Michael Hyland (Little Mill) 81.6
   Middle-Amateur Championship 81.6 
 
 19 Michael McDermott (Merion) 81.6
   Middle-Amateur Championship 81.6 
 
 21 Peter Bradbeer (Merion) 80
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
 
 21 Kyle Deisher (Huntingdon Valley) 80
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
 
 21 Zachary Falone (Sakima) 80
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
 
 21 David Hicks (Shore (Wildwood)) 80
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
 
 21 Kevin Scherr (Woodstone) 80
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
 
 21 Patrick Sheehan (Talamore) 80
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
 
 21 Max Siegfried (Aronimink) 80
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
 
 28 Brandon Dalinka (Ridge) 75
   NJSGA Mid.-Am. Championship 75 
 
 29 Troy Vannucci (Little Mill) 70
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   NJSGA Mid.-Am. Championship 10 
 
 30 Ambrose Abbracciamento (Jericho National) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 30 Cole Berman (Phila Cricket) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 30 Dan Close (Woodcrest) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 30 Patrick Knott (Merion) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 30 Marty McGuckin (Phila Cricket) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 30 Mariano Medico (Fox Hill) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 30 William Mirams (Shawnee CC) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 30 Michael O’Brien (Bala) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 30 Benjamin Smith (Huntingdon Valley) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 30 Adam Sutovich (Brookside- Allento) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 30 Eric Williams (Honesdale) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 41 Gregor Orlando (Phila Cricket) 52.5
   Middle-Amateur Championship 52.5 
 
 42 Ryan Dornes (Bent Creek) 50
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 42 Garrett Engle (Harrisburg) 50
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 42 Ron Robinson (Commonwealth) 50
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 45 Matthew Finger (DuPont) 45
   Middle-Amateur Championship 45 
 
 46 Jason Troutman (Berwick) 40
   Middle-Amateur Championship 40 
 
 47 John Lalley (Llanerch) 35
   Middle-Amateur Championship 35 
 
 48 Zach Arsenault (Little Mill) 14.3
   Middle-Amateur Championship 14.3 
 
 48 Geoffrey Cooper (North Hills) 14.3
   Middle-Amateur Championship 14.3 
 
 48 Matthew Crescenzo (Philmont) 14.3
   Middle-Amateur Championship 14.3 
 
 48 Sean McMonagle (Tavistock) 14.3
   Middle-Amateur Championship 14.3 
 
 48 Kevin O’Brien (Cedarbrook) 14.3
   Middle-Amateur Championship 14.3 
 
 48 Glenn Smeraglio (Lu Lu) 14.3
   Middle-Amateur Championship 14.3 
 
 54 Michael Brown, Jr. (Lu Lu) 10
   NJSGA Mid.-Am. Championship 10