close_icon

2019 William Hyndman, III Player of the Year Points

Standings as of 12/8/2019

 1 Jeff Osberg (Pine Valley) 1002.5
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 250 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  250 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 52.5 
   Open Championship 300 
   Silver Cross 150 
 
 2 Danny Harcourt (Mercer Oaks) 520
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 160 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  155 
   NJSGA Open Championship 100 
   Open Championship 45 
   Silver Cross 60 
 
 3 Vincent Kwon (Huntingdon Valley) 470
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 115 
   MGA Amateur 75 
   NJSGA Amateur Championship 80 
   NJSGA Mid.-Am. Championship 40 
   Open Championship 125 
   Silver Cross 35 
 
 4 William Davenport (Whitemarsh) 417.5
   Middle-Amateur Championship 200 
   Open Championship 82.5 
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 10 
   USGA Mid-Amateur Championship 75 
   USGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 5 Matthew Mattare (Saucon Valley) 374.9
   Middle-Amateur Championship 81.6 
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 115 
   Open Championship 125 
   Silver Cross 3.3 
   USGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 6 Jeremy Wall (Manasquan) 350
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 300 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 7 Eric Williams (Honesdale) 345
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  155 
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 50 
   Silver Cross 80 
 
 8 Jack Wall (Manasquan) 320
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 115 
   MGA Amateur 75 
   NJSGA Amateur Championship 80 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 9 Michael Brown, Jr. (LuLu) 311.6
   Canadian Men’s Mid-Amateur Championship 30 
   DSGA Amateur Championship 61.6 
   Middle Atlantic Amateur Championship 85 
   NJSGA Mid.-Am. Championship 10 
   USGA Mid-Amateur Championship 75 
   USGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 10 Zachary Barbin (Loch Nairn) 307.5
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  62.5 
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 25 
   Silver Cross 110 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 10 John Brennan (Phila Cricket) 307.5
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 60 
   Open Championship 187.5 
 
 12 Kevin Scherr (Woodstone) 286.25
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  96.25 
   Silver Cross 110 
 
 13 Brandon Dalinka (Ridge) 240
   NJSGA Amateur Championship 40 
   NJSGA Mid.-Am. Championship 75 
   USGA Mid-Amateur Championship 75 
   USGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 14 Matthew Finger (DuPont) 214.375
   DSGA Amateur Championship 12.5 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  24.375 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 45 
   Open Championship 82.5 
   USGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 15 Austin Barbin (Loch Nairn) 185
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   USGA Amateur Qualifier (1) 75 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 15 Troy Vannucci (Little Mill) 185
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   NJSGA Amateur Championship 50 
   NJSGA Mid.-Am. Championship 10 
   Silver Cross 15 
   USGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 17 Andrew Keeling (Kennett Square) 160
   Middle-Amateur Championship 160 
 
 17 Conrad Von Borsig (Phila Cricket) 160
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 160 
 
 19 Nate Menon (LedgeRock) 155
   PAGA Amateur Championship 80 
   USGA Amateur Qualifier (3) 75 
 
 19 Matthew Teesdale (LuLu) 155
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  155 
 
 21 Connor McNicholas (LuLu) 149.375
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  24.375 
   Open Championship 125 
 
 22 Mariano Medico (Fox Hill) 142.5
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   Open Championship 82.5 
 
 23 Andy Beittel (Manufacturers’) 120
   Middle-Amateur Championship 120 
 
 23 Stephen Dressel (St. Davids) 120
   Middle-Amateur Championship 120 
 
 23 Michael Muehr (Pine Valley) 120
   NJSGA Open Championship 120 
 
 26 Evan Brown (DuPont) 117.5
   DSGA Amateur Championship 100 
   PAGA Amateur Championship 17.5 
 
 27 Andrew Cornish (RiverCrest) 115
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 115 
 
 27 Zachary Falone (Sakima) 115
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
   Silver Cross 35 
 
 27 David Hicks (Shore (Wildwood)) 115
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
   Silver Cross 35 
 
 27 Michael O’Brien (Makefield) 115
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   Open Championship 45 
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 10 
 
 31 Christopher Ault (LuLu) 110
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 31 Carey Bina (Radnor Valley) 110
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 31 Max Siegfried (Aronimink) 110
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
   PAGA Amateur Championship 30 
 
 34 Garrett Engle (Harrisburg) 105
   PAGA Amateur Championship 55 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 35 Ben Feld (Green Valley) 104.3
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 14.3 
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 10 
 
 36 Dawson Anders (Indian Valley) 100
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 25 
   USGA Amateur Qualifier (2) 75 
 
 36 Sean Semenetz (Phila Cricket) 100
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 100 
 
 38 David Herbst (West Shore) 96.25
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  96.25 
 
 38 Connor Sheehan (Conestoga) 96.25
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  96.25 
 
 38 Grant Skyllas (LedgeRock) 96.25
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  96.25 
 
 41 Patrick Knott (Merion) 87.675
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  24.375 
   Silver Cross 3.3 
 
 42 Peter Bradbeer (Merion) 83.3
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
   Silver Cross 3.3 
 
 43 Michael Hyland (Little Mill) 81.6
   Middle-Amateur Championship 81.6 
 
 43 Michael McDermott (Merion) 81.6
   Middle-Amateur Championship 81.6 
 
 45 Kyle Deisher (Huntingdon Valley) 80
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
 
 45 Patrick Sheehan (Talamore) 80
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
 
 45 Kyle Vance (Blue Bell) 80
   PAGA Amateur Championship 80 
 
 48 Gregor Orlando (Phila Cricket) 76.875
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  24.375 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 52.5 
 
 49 Carson Bacha (Out Door ) 75
   USGA Amateur Qualifier (1) 75 
 
 49 Michael Cook (Applebrook) 75
   USGA Amateur Qualifier (3) 75 
 
 49 Cody Cox (Scranton) 75
   USGA Amateur Qualifier (1) 75 
 
 49 Roland Massimino (Ridge) 75
   USGA Amateur Qualifier (1) 75 
 
 49 Kyle Sterbinsky (Huntingdon Valley) 75
   USGA Amateur Qualifier (2) 75 
 
 49 Ethan Wall (Manasquan) 75
   USGA Amateur Qualifier (1) 75 
 
 55 Scott Ehrlich (Waynesborough) 67.5
   Open Championship 67.5 
 
 56 Peter Barron, III (Galloway) 62.5
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  62.5 
 
 56 Stephen Barry (Running Deer) 62.5
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  62.5 
 
 56 Ben Keyser (Woodcrest) 62.5
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  62.5 
 
 56 Oscar Mestre (Overbrook) 62.5
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  62.5 
 
 56 Richard Riva (Bent Creek) 62.5
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  62.5 
 
 61 Robert Bechtold (Fieldstone) 61.6
   DSGA Amateur Championship 61.6 
 
 62 Ambrose Abbracciamento (Jericho National) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 62 Cole Berman (Phila Cricket) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 62 Dan Close (Hidden Creek) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 62 Marty McGuckin (Phila Cricket) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 62 William Mirams (Shawnee CC) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 62 Benjamin Smith (Huntingdon Valley) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 62 Adam Sutovich (Brookside- Allento) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 69 P.J. Acierno (LuLu) 50
   USGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 69 Ryan Dornes (Bent Creek) 50
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 69 David Ferreira (Merion) 50
   USGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 69 Zachary Juhasz (Northampton) 50
   Tournament of Champions 50 
 
 69 Tug Maude (Merion) 50
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 50 
 
 69 Ron Robinson (Commonwealth) 50
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 69 Cory Siegfried (Aronimink) 50
   USGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 69 Michael Stamberger (Manasquan) 50
   MGA Ike 50 
 
 77 Christopher Cerminaro (Glenmaura) 45
   Open Championship 45 
 
 77 John Lalley (Llanerch) 45
   Middle-Amateur Championship 35 
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 10 
 
 79 Ryan Tall (Spring Ford) 41.875
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  24.375 
   PAGA Amateur Championship 17.5 
 
 80 Jason Troutman (Frosty Valley) 40
   Middle-Amateur Championship 40 
 
 81 Jay Whitby (Wild Quail) 38.3
   DSGA Amateur Championship 30 
   DSGA Open Championship 8.3 
 
 82 Brian Isztwan (Huntingdon Valley) 36
   PAGA Open Championship 36 
 
 83 Bryan Keeling (Spring Mill) 24.375
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  24.375 
 
 83 Conor McGrath (Huntingdon Valley) 24.375
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  24.375 
 
 83 J.T. Spina (Spring Ford) 24.375
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  24.375 
 
 86 Danny Dougherty (DuPont) 20
   DSGA Amateur Championship 20 
 
 86 Brendan Hansen (Metedeconk) 20
   NJSGA Amateur Championship 20 
 
 86 Andy Kerestesy (Running Deer) 20
   Tournament of Champions 20 
 
 86 Jack Wallace (Burlington) 20
   Tournament of Champions 20 
 
 90 Ed Brown (Wild Quail) 15
   DSGA Amateur Championship 15 
 
 91 Zach Arsenault (Little Mill) 14.3
   Middle-Amateur Championship 14.3 
 
 91 Geoffrey Cooper (North Hills) 14.3
   Middle-Amateur Championship 14.3 
 
 91 Matthew Crescenzo (Philmont) 14.3
   Middle-Amateur Championship 14.3 
 
 91 Sean McMonagle (Tavistock) 14.3
   Middle-Amateur Championship 14.3 
 
 91 Kevin O’Brien (Cedarbrook) 14.3
   Middle-Amateur Championship 14.3 
 
 91 Glenn Smeraglio (LuLu) 14.3
   Middle-Amateur Championship 14.3 
 
 97 Matt Smith (Bidermann) 12.5
   DSGA Amateur Championship 12.5 
 
 98 Benjamin Cooley (Huntingdon Valley) 10
   PAGA Amateur Championship 10 
 
 98 Wills Montgomery (Bala) 10
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 10 
 
 98 John Samaha (Old York Road) 10
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 10