close_icon

2019 Junior Player of the Year Points

Standings as of 8/17/2019

 1 Austin Barbin (Loch Nairn) 710
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   Christman Cup 150 
   DSGA Junior Championship 75 
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 50 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 200 
   USGA Amateur Qualifier (1) 75 
   USGA Junior Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 2 Patrick Sheehan (Talamore) 560
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
   Christman Cup 120 
   Harry Hammond Award 105 
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 105 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 150 
 
 3 Jack Wall (Manasquan) 530
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 115 
   MGA Amateur 75 
   NJSGA Amateur Championship 80 
   NJSGA Junior Championship 60 
   USGA Junior Amateur Championship 100 
   USGA Junior Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 4 Andreas Aivazoglou (Rolling Green) 286.25
   Christman Cup 71.25 
   Harry Hammond Award 90 
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 65 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 5 William Bennink (Kennett Square) 230
   Harry Hammond Award 70 
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 90 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 70 
 
 6 Patrick Isztwan (Huntingdon Valley) 228.75
   Christman Cup 71.25 
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 12.5 
   Harry Hammond Award 55 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 90 
 
 7 Liam Hart (Spring Mill) 205
   Harry Hammond Award 70 
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 65 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 70 
 
 8 Stephen Lorenzo (Manufacturers’) 151.25
   Christman Cup 71.25 
   Harry Hammond Award 40 
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 40 
 
 9 William Mirams (Shawnee CC) 150
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 90 
 
 10 Nikita Romanov (Loch Nairn) 140
   Christman Cup 35 
   DSGA Junior Championship 45 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 11 Garrett Engle (Harrisburg) 105
   PAGA Amateur Championship 55 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 12 Joseph Morganti (Llanerch) 96.6
   Christman Cup 16.6 
   Harry Hammond Award 40 
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 40 
 
 13 Andrew Curran (Phila Cricket) 96.25
   Christman Cup 71.25 
   Harry Hammond Award 25 
 
 14 Kevin Smith (Springhaven) 82.5
   Harry Hammond Award 12.5 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 70 
 
 15 Charlie Baker (Gulph Mills) 80
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 20 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 16 Carson Bacha (Out Door ) 75
   USGA Amateur Qualifier (1) 75 
 
 16 John Updike (Aronimink) 75
   PAGA Junior Championship 75 
 
 18 Nick Martin (Blue Bell) 70
   Junior Boys’ Championship 70 
 
 19 Evan Barbin (Loch Nairn) 65
   DSGA Junior Championship 15 
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 50 
 
 19 Christopher Skean (Kennett Square) 65
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 65 
 
 21 Matthew Lafond (Blue Bell) 60
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 21 Darren Nolan (Talamore) 60
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 21 Win Thomas (Concord) 60
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 21 Michael Walz (White Manor) 60
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 21 Luke Watson (Spring Ford) 60
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 26 Richie Kline (Kennett Square) 50
   USGA Junior Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 26 Billy Pabst, Jr. (Elmhurst ) 50
   Junior Boys’ Championship 50 
 
 28 Matthew Homer (Wilmington) 45
   DSGA Junior Championship 45 
 
 28 Matt Miller (Wild Quail) 45
   DSGA Junior Championship 45 
 
 30 Jake Maddaloni (Aronimink) 36.6
   Christman Cup 16.6 
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 20 
 
 31 Nicholas Ciocca (Aronimink) 30
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 30 
 
 31 Jack Irons (Little Mill) 30
   PAGA Junior Championship 30 
 
 31 Ryan McCabe (Springhaven) 30
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 30 
 
 34 Jack Fialko (Aronimink) 20
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 20 
 
 34 Joshua Ryan (GAP) 20
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 20 
 
 36 Thomas Butler (Indian Valley) 16.6
   Christman Cup 16.6 
 
 37 Conor Bekefi (Manasquan) 15
   NJSGA Junior Championship 15 
 
 37 Harrison Haas (Burlington) 15
   NJSGA Junior Championship 15 
 
 39 Roy Anderson (Kennett Square) 12.5
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 12.5 
 
 39 Connor Bennink (Kennett Square) 12.5
   Harry Hammond Award 12.5 
 
 39 John Bradbeer (Merion) 12.5
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 12.5 
 
 39 Jacob Sokalsky (Penn Oaks) 12.5
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 12.5 
 
 43 Alec Stern (Phila Country) 10
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 10