close_icon

2019 Senior Player of the Year Points

Standings as of 8/17/2019

 1 Oscar Mestre (Overbrook) 407.5
   Brewer Cup 75 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 105 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 90 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  62.5 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 25 
   USGA Senior Amateur Qualifier 50 
 
 2 Joseph Russo (Laurel Creek) 200
   Brewer Cup 150 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 50 
 
 3 Chip Lutz (LedgeRock) 191.6
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 65 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 10 
   R&A Seniors Amateur Championship 116.6 
 
 4 Rand Mendez (Fieldstone) 175
   Brewer Cup 110 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 65 
 
 5 Byron Whitman (Berkshire) 145
   Brewer Cup 40 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 105 
 
 6 Paul Rogowicz (Yardley) 126.6
   Brewer Cup 50 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 76.6 
 
 7 Steve Walczak (Wilmington) 121.6
   Brewer Cup 50 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 16.6 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 30 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 25 
 
 8 Jeffrey Allen (Wild Quail) 106.6
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 76.6 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 30 
 
 9 Randy Mitchell (Wilmington) 101.6
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 76.6 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 25 
 
 10 Robert Gill (Fox Hill) 90
   Brewer Cup 50 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 40 
 
 11 Adam Armagost (Phila. Publinks) 85
   R&A Seniors Amateur Championship 35 
   USGA Senior Amateur Qualifier 50 
 
 12 William McGuinness (Tavistock) 80
   Brewer Cup 25 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 55 
 
 12 Thomas Soares (Lehigh) 80
   Brewer Cup 50 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 30 
 
 14 Bob Beck (Lehigh) 78.3
   Brewer Cup 25 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Match Play Championship 50 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 3.3 
 
 15 Michael Vassil (Scranton) 75
   Brewer Cup 75 
 
 16 Christopher Fieger, Sr (Phila. Publinks) 73.3
   PAGA Senior Amateur Match Play Championship 20 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 3.3 
   USGA Senior Amateur Qualifier 50 
 
 17 Duke Delcher (Sandy Run) 70
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 20 
   USGA Senior Amateur Qualifier 50 
 
 18 Jim Yenser (Ravenís Claw) 65
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 65 
 
 19 Glenn Smeraglio (Lu Lu) 57.5
   Brewer Cup 25 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 16.6 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 1.6 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 14.3 
 
 20 John Robinson (Lu Lu) 50
   USGA Senior Amateur Qualifier 50 
 
 20 Mark Walker (Laurel Creek) 50
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 50 
 
 22 Michael Anderson (Phila Cricket) 40
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 40 
 
 23 David Blichar (Olde Homestead) 30
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 30 
 
 23 Scott Mayne (LedgeRock) 30
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 30 
 
 25 Gregory Buliga (Yardley) 25
   Brewer Cup 25 
 
 25 Christopher Clauson (Lu Lu) 25
   Brewer Cup 25 
 
 25 Carlos Ochoa (Little Mill) 25
   Brewer Cup 25 
 
 25 Rufino Rosal (DuPont) 25
   Brewer Cup 25 
 
 25 Andy Thompson (Overbrook) 25
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 25 
 
 30 Brian Rothaus (Philmont) 16.6
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 16.6 
 
 31 Bob Arthur (Tavistock) 15
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 15 
 
 31 Thomas Hyland (Little Mill) 15
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 15 
 
 33 Kenneth Bolcavage (Elkview) 3.3
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 3.3 
 
 33 Bill Charpek (Merion) 3.3
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 3.3 
 
 33 Michael Heck (Elkview) 3.3
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 3.3 
 
 33 Craig Kliewer (Lebanon) 3.3
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 3.3 
 
 37 Barry Cahill (Radley Run) 1.6
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 1.6 
 
 37 Greg Guyer (Phila Cricket) 1.6
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 1.6 
 
 37 Jim Lowthert (French Creek) 1.6
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 1.6 
 
 37 John Psillas (Moselem Springs) 1.6
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 1.6 
 
 37 Michael Quinn (Phila. Publinks) 1.6
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 1.6