close_icon

2019 Super-Senior Player of the Year Points

Standings as of 12/8/2019

 1 Don Donatoni (White Manor) 650
   Brewer Cup 60 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 105 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 105 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 50 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Match Play Championship 50 
   Senior Amateur Championship 80 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 50 
   Senior Silver Cross 150 
 
 2 Robin McCool (Saucon Valley) 523.3
   Brewer Cup 125 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 60 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 40 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 3.3 
   Senior Amateur Championship 150 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 25 
   Senior Silver Cross 120 
 
 3 Thomas Bartolacci, Jr. (LuLu) 340
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 40 
   Senior Amateur Championship 200 
   Senior Silver Cross 100 
 
 4 Daniel Burton (Lancaster) 315
   Brewer Cup 100 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 40 
   Senior Amateur Championship 175 
 
 5 Tom Borsello (Hartefeld) 212.5
   DSGA Super-Senior Amateur Championship 40 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 60 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 40 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 30 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 12.5 
   Senior Silver Cross 30 
 
 6 James Muller (Manufacturers’) 210
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 5 
   Senior Amateur Championship 125 
   Senior Silver Cross 80 
 
 7 Gary Daniels (Applebrook) 143.3
   Brewer Cup 50 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 90 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 3.3 
 
 8 Joe Cordaro (Saucon Valley) 105
   Brewer Cup 25 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 60 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Match Play Championship 20 
 
 8 John Gonsior (Limekiln) 105
   Senior Amateur Championship 105 
 
 10 Elliot Sheftel (Lehigh) 80
   Senior Amateur Championship 80 
 
 10 Richard Umani (Honeybrook) 80
   Senior Amateur Championship 80 
 
 12 Wayne Bartolacci (LuLu) 76.6
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 76.6 
 
 12 Rich Colaguori (Moselem Springs) 76.6
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 76.6 
 
 12 Dennis Lankford (York) 76.6
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 76.6 
 
 15 Thomas Humphrey (Wilmington) 73.75
   Brewer Cup 25 
   DSGA Super-Senior Amateur Championship 15 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 21.25 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 12.5 
 
 16 Howard Press (Little Mill) 71.9
   NJSGA Super-Senior Amateur Championship 30 
   Senior Amateur Championship 41.9 
 
 17 Raymond Pawulich (Little Mill) 66.6
   Brewer Cup 25 
   Senior Amateur Championship 41.6 
 
 18 Frank Polizzi (Whitemarsh) 65
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 60 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 5 
 
 19 Tom DiCinti (Mercer Oaks) 57.4
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 3.3 
   Senior Amateur Championship 41.6 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 12.5 
 
 20 Vincent Scarpetta, Jr. (Nittany) 55
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 30 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 25 
 
 21 Buck Jones (Phila. Publinks) 51.25
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 21.25 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 30 
 
 22 Gary Dornhoefer (Blue Heron) 50
   DSGA Super-Senior Amateur Championship 50 
 
 22 Carl Everett (Merion) 50
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 50 
 
 24 Robert Dietrich (Loch Nairn) 30
   Senior Silver Cross 30 
 
 25 Charles McDowell (Wilmington) 27.5
   DSGA Super-Senior Amateur Championship 15 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 12.5 
 
 26 Michael Moser (Kennett Square) 26.25
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 21.25 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 5 
 
 27 Robert Billings (Rolling Green) 25
   Brewer Cup 25 
 
 27 Paul Keating (Aronimink) 25
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 25 
 
 27 Craig Scott (Great Bear) 25
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 25 
 
 27 John Turner (Springhaven) 25
   Tournament of Champions 25 
 
 31 Charles Dowds, III (Applebrook) 21.25
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 21.25 
 
 32 Todd Kennedy (York) 20
   PAGA Senior Amateur Match Play Championship 20 
 
 32 Bennett Meyer (Rolling Green) 20
   PAGA Senior Amateur Match Play Championship 20 
 
 34 Bruce Gladish (Sandy Run) 15
   Tournament of Champions 15 
 
 34 Pete Widdoes (White Clay) 15
   DSGA Super-Senior Amateur Championship 15 
 
 36 Stephen Kocinski (Trump National) 10
   Tournament of Champions 10 
 
 37 Richard Custer (Bellewood) 5
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 5 
 
 37 Alan Van Horn (Commonwealth) 5
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 5