close_icon

2019 Super-Senior Player of the Year Points

Standings as of 8/17/2019

 1 Don Donatoni (White Manor) 420
   Brewer Cup 60 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 105 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 105 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 50 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Match Play Championship 50 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 50 
 
 2 Robin McCool (Saucon Valley) 253.3
   Brewer Cup 125 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 60 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 40 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 3.3 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 25 
 
 3 Gary Daniels (Applebrook) 143.3
   Brewer Cup 50 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 90 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 3.3 
 
 4 Tom Borsello (Hartefeld) 142.5
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 60 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 40 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 30 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 12.5 
 
 5 Daniel Burton (Lancaster) 140
   Brewer Cup 100 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 40 
 
 6 Joe Cordaro (Saucon Valley) 105
   Brewer Cup 25 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 60 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Match Play Championship 20 
 
 7 Wayne Bartolacci (Lu Lu) 76.6
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 76.6 
 
 7 Rich Colaguori (Moselem Springs) 76.6
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 76.6 
 
 7 Dennis Lankford (York) 76.6
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 76.6 
 
 10 Frank Polizzi (Whitemarsh) 65
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 60 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 5 
 
 11 Thomas Humphrey (Wilmington) 58.75
   Brewer Cup 25 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 21.25 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 12.5 
 
 12 Vincent Scarpetta, Jr. (Nittany) 55
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 30 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 25 
 
 13 Buck Jones (Phila. Publinks) 51.25
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 21.25 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 30 
 
 14 Carl Everett (Merion) 50
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 50 
 
 15 Thomas Bartolacci, Jr. (Lu Lu) 40
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 40 
 
 16 Michael Moser (Kennett Square) 26.25
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 21.25 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 5 
 
 17 Robert Billings (Rolling Green) 25
   Brewer Cup 25 
 
 17 Paul Keating (Aronimink) 25
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 25 
 
 17 Raymond Pawulich (Little Mill) 25
   Brewer Cup 25 
 
 17 Craig Scott (Great Bear) 25
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 25 
 
 21 Charles Dowds, III (Applebrook) 21.25
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 21.25 
 
 22 Todd Kennedy (York) 20
   PAGA Senior Amateur Match Play Championship 20 
 
 22 Bennett Meyer (Rolling Green) 20
   PAGA Senior Amateur Match Play Championship 20 
 
 24 Tom DiCinti (Mercer Oaks) 15.8
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 3.3 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 12.5 
 
 25 Charles McDowell (Wilmington) 12.5
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 12.5 
 
 26 Richard Custer (Bellewood) 5
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 5 
 
 26 James Muller (Manufacturers’) 5
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 5 
 
 26 Alan Van Horn (Commonwealth) 5
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 5